2019 - 2020 Board of Directors

Dr. Sarit Itenberg (Bedford), Chair

Ken Litvack (Stratham), Vice Chair

Harry Shepler (Bedford), Treasurer

Elsa Conrad (Nashua), Secretary

Judith Jolton (Manchester), Governance Chair

Mindee Greenberg (Nashua), Immediate Past Chair

Pierre Bakis (New Durham)

Paul Bieber (Fitzwilliam)

Dina Michael Chaitowitz (Windham)

Debbie DePasse (Londonderry)

Robert Feldmann (Londonderry)

Ross Fishbein (Bedford)

David Goldstone (Bethlehem)

Pat Kalik (Manchester)

Dr. Ami Kilchevsky (Concord)

Chanchie Krinsky (Manchester)

Rachel Kurshan (Portsmouth)

Jay Madnick (Derry)

Evelyn Miller (Goffstown)

Julia Kay Preis (Bedford)

Tracy Richmond (Bedford)

Liz Sommers (Hopkinton)

Steve Soreff (Nottingham)

2018 - 2019 Foundation Trustees

Norm Kushner (Manchester), Chair

Rob Wofchuck (Brentwood), Vice Chair

Paul Bieber (FItzwilliam)

Dr. Sarit Itenberg (Bedford)

Hon. Ruth Kleinfeld (Manchester)

Gary Lindner (Manchester)

Michael Sydney (Manchester)

Judy Wolff (Manchester)

 

 

Community Representatives

Rabbinic Intern Sam Blumberg, Congregation Betenu, Amherst
 

Rabbi Mark Melamut, Upper Valley Jewish Community, Hanover
 

Rabbi Jeremy Szczepanski, Temple Israel, Manchester
 

Rabbi Beth D. Davidson, Temple Adath Yeshurun, Manchester
 

 

Rabbi Donna Kirshbaum, Bethlehem Hebrew Congregation

 

Rabbi Dan Danson, Temple B'nai Israel, Laconia
 

Rabbi Levi Krinsky, Chabad/Lubavitch of New Hampshire, Manchester


Rabbi Peter S. Levy, Etz Hayim Synagogue, Derry

 

 

 

Rabbi Amy Loewenthal, Congregation Ahavas Achim, Keene

 

Rabbi Robin Nafshi, Temple Beth Jacob, Concord
 

Rabbi Jonathan Spira-Savett, Temple Beth Abraham, Nashua
 

Rabbi Ira Korinow, Temple Israel, Portsmouth

 

Former Federation Presidents

 

Jeffrey Crocker (2015-2018)

Dan Cohen (2013-2015)

Lou Schwartz (2011-2013)

Michael Rosenblum (2009-2011)

Emilie Kaplan (2008-2009)

Margy Friedman (2005-2008)

Marc S. Gilman (2004-2005)

Steven Solomon (2001-2003)

Adam Solender (2001)

Robert Feins (1999-2001)

Martin Jacobs (1997-1999)

Bob Selig (1995-1997)

BethAnn Salzman (1993-1995)

Jeffrey Forgosh (1991-1993)

David Stahl z"l (1989-1991)

Gary Wallin z”1 (1987-1989)

Fran Winneg (1985-1987)

Norman Stahl (1983-1985)

Arnold Cohen (1981-1983)

Irving Singer z”l (1979-1981)

Richard Winneg (1977-1979)

Milton Novak (1975-1977)

Arthur Porter z”l (1974-1975)

JCC Presidents

 

Gerald Ellner (1983)

Gary Wallin (1981-1982)

Leonard Green (1979-1980)

Abraham Gruber (1978)

Edward Fleisher (1976-1977)

Irving Singer (1974-1975)

Phillip Hollman (1972-1973)

Jason Treisman (1970-1971)

Norman Schwartz (1968-1969)

Richard Winneg z"l (1966-1967)

Arnold Cohen (1964-1965)

Alan Rogers z"l (1961-1962)

Arther Porter (1959-1960)

William Green z"l (1957-1958)

Mitchell Muskat (1955-1956)

JM Rosenblum (1953-1954)

Milton Machinist (1952)

Saul Greenspan z"l (1950-1951)

Max Rovner z"l (1949)

Samuel Green (1947-1948)

Louis Miller (1944-1946)

Morris Silver (1943)

Joseph Ekman (1942)

JM Rosenblum (1941)

Saul Feldman (1940)

Samuel Green (1939)

Jacob Foster (1938)

Percy Bennett (1937)

JM Rosenblum (1936)

Morris Katz (1935)

Benjamin Mayer (1934)