2020 - 2021 Board of Directors

Ken Litvack (Stratham), Chair

David Goldstone (Bethlehem), Vice Chair

Harry Shepler (Bedford), Treasurer

Dina Michael Chaitowitz (Windham), Secretary

Tracy Richmond (Bedford), Governance Chair

Dr. Sarit Itenberg (Bedford), Immediate Past Chair

Debbie DePasse (Londonderry)

Robert Feldmann (Londonderry)

Jen Foxx (Bedford)

Roberta Gordenstein (Rindge)

Dr. Ami Kilchevsky (Concord)

Chanchie Krinsky (Manchester)

Amy Lester (Durham)

Evelyn Miller (Goffstown)

Carol Pressman (Manchester)

Dr. Stephen Soreff (Nottingham)

 

2021 - 2022 Foundation Trustees

Julia Preis (Bedford), Chair

Ross Fishbein (Bedford), Vice Chair

Ken Litvack (Stratham)

Norm Kushner (Manchester)

Gary Lindner (Manchester)

Dr. Michael Miller (Goffstown)

Rob Wofchuck (Brentwood) 

 

 

 

Community Representatives

Rabbi Gary Atkins, Temple Israel, Manchester
 

Rabbi Mark Melamut, Upper Valley Jewish Community, Hanover
 

Rabbinic Intern Dena Glasgow, Congregation Betenu, Amherst
 

Rabbi Beth D. Davidson, Temple Adath Yeshurun, Manchester
 

 

Rabbi Donna Kirshbaum, Bethlehem Hebrew Congregation

 

Rabbi Dan Danson, Temple B'nai Israel, Laconia
 

Rabbi Levi Krinsky, Chabad/Lubavitch of New Hampshire, Manchester


Rabbi Peter S. Levy, Etz Hayim Synagogue, Derry

 

 

 

Rabbi Dan Aronson, Congregation Ahavas Achim, Keene

 

Rabbi Robin Nafshi, Temple Beth Jacob, Concord
 

Rabbi Jonathan Spira-Savett, Temple Beth Abraham, Nashua
 

Rabba Kaya Stern-Kaufman, Temple Israel, Portsmouth

 

Former Federation Presidents

 

Dr. Sarit Itenberg (2019-2021)

Mindee Greenberg (2018-2019)

Jeffrey Crocker (2015-2018)

Dan Cohen (2013-2015)

Lou Schwartz (2011-2013)

Michael Rosenblum (2009-2011)

Emilie Kaplan (2008-2009)

Margy Friedman (2005-2008)

Marc Gilman (2004-2005)

Steven Solomon (2001-2003)

Adam Solender (2001)

Robert Feins (1999-2001)

Martin Jacobs (1997-1999)

Bob Selig (1995-1997)

BethAnn Salzman (1993-1995)

Jeffrey Forgosh (1991-1993)

David Stahl z"l (1989-1991)

Gary Wallin z”1 (1987-1989)

Fran Winneg (1985-1987)

Norman Stahl (1983-1985)

Arnold Cohen (1981-1983)

Irving Singer z”l (1979-1981)

Richard Winneg z"l (1977-1979)

Milton Novak (1975-1977)

Arthur Porter z”l (1974-1975)

JCC Presidents

 

Gerald Ellner (1983)

Gary Wallin z"l (1981-1982)

Leonard Green (1979-1980)

Abraham Gruber (1978)

Edward Fleisher (1976-1977)

Irving Singer z"l (1974-1975)

Phillip Hollman (1972-1973)

Jason Treisman (1970-1971)

Norman Schwartz (1968-1969)

Richard Winneg z"l (1966-1967)

Arnold Cohen (1964-1965)

Alan Rogers z"l (1961-1962)

Arther Porter (1959-1960)

William Green z"l (1957-1958)

Mitchell Muskat (1955-1956)

JM Rosenblum (1953-1954)

Milton Machinist (1952)

Saul Greenspan z"l (1950-1951)

Max Rovner z"l (1949)

Samuel Green (1947-1948)

Louis Miller (1944-1946)

Morris Silver (1943)

Joseph Ekman (1942)

JM Rosenblum (1941)

Saul Feldman (1940)

Samuel Green (1939)

Jacob Foster (1938)

Percy Bennett (1937)

JM Rosenblum (1936)

Morris Katz (1935)

Benjamin Mayer (1934)